SHINING KIDS YOGA AFTER SCHOOL CLASSES

All classes are for Grades K-5 unless otherwise noted below.  Ready to register for classes?  Head on over to our registration page!

Don't see your child's school listed?  Email info@shiningkidsyoga.com for more information and to request a class at your child's school!

Beall ES Thursdays 3:30-4:40 p.m. 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/29 (no class on 11/22)

Beverly Farms ES Tuesdays 3:40-4:40 p.m. 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/20, 11/27 (no classes on 11/6 or 11/13)

Candlewood ES Mondays 3:30-4:40 p.m. 9/24,  10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19 (no class on 11/12)

College Gardens ES - Mondays (before school) 8:15-9:15 a.m.  10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19

Cold Spring ES Fridays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 9/28, 10/12, 10/19, 10/26, 11/2, 11/9, 11/16, 11/30 (no classes on 10/5 and 11/23)

Concord Hill School (pre-k - grade 1) Thursdays 3:20-4:20 p.m. 9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6, 12/13

DuFief ES  Thursdays 3:30-4:30 p.m.  9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15

Flower Valley ES Thursdays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8

Jones Lane ES Tuesdays 3:45-4:40 p.m. 10/9, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/20, 11/27 (no classes on 11/6 or 11/13)

Lake Seneca ES Mondays 3:40-4:40 p.m. 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/19, 11/26, 12/3 (no class on 11/5 or 11/12)

Primary Montessori Day School

Tuesdays (K-3) 2:45-3:45 p.m.  10/23, 10/30, 11/13, 11/20, 11/27, 12/4 (no class on 11/6)

Wednesdays (Pre-K) 2:45-3:30 p.m. 10/24, 11/7, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5, 12/12 (no class on 10/31 or 11/21)

Meadow Hall ES Wednesdays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 9/26, 10/3, 10/10, 10/17, 10/24, 11/7

Ritchie Park ES Mondays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19, 11/26 (no class on 11/12)

Robert Frost MS (grades 6-8) Tuesdays 3:15-4:15 10/23, 10/30, 11/20, 11/27, 12/4, 12/11

Ronald McNair ES - Fridays 4:15-5:15 p.m. 10/12, 10/19, 10/26, 11/2, 11/9, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7

Travilah ES Fridays 3:50-4:50 p.m. 9/28, 10/12, 10/19, 10/26, 11/2, 119, 11/16, 11/30 (no classes on 10/5 and 11/23)

Wyngate ES Thursdays 9/27 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15

 

THE FOLLOWING CLASSES ARE BEING OFFERED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH FLEX ACADEMIES - please click the links below  to register for these classes 

North Chevy Chase ES Wednesdays 3:50-5 p.m. (Grades 3-5) Sept 26, Oct 3, Oct 10, Oct 17, Oct 24, Oct 31,, Nov 14, Nov 28 Yoga at NCC registration

Silver Creek MS Thursdays 3:15-4:15 p.m. (Grades 6-8) Sept 27, Oct 4, Oct 11, Oct 18, Oct 25, Nov 1, Nov 8, Nov 15  Yoga at Silver Creek registration

 

THE FOLLOWING CLASS IS BEING OFFERED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LITTLE SCHOLARS LLC - please contact Sandy at  SBralley@littlescholarsllc.com or visit the Little Scholars registration page register

Thurgood Marshall ES - Mondays

 

THE FOLLOWING CLASSES ARE BEING OFFERED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH  CREATIVE ENRICHMENT LLC - please contact creativeenrichment.md@gmail.com to register for the classes listed below.

Greenwood ES Mondays

Cashell ES  Tuesdays

Bethesda Country Day School Thursdays

Temple Isaiah Preschool  - returning winter 2018

Chesterbrook Academy Germantown (musical theatre stars class) Wednesdays

More locations coming soon! To set up a class at your child’s school, contact Andrea!

Tax ID: 81-5404555

Inspiration Yoga & Wellness, LLC

DBA Shining Kids Yoga