Shining Kids Yoga Class Registration

WINTER 2020 REGISTRATION COMING SOON!

Fall Schedule is listed below - please scroll down to view!

To view and register for workshops, click here: Shining Kids Yoga Workshops

ONLINE REGISTRATION:Please find your child's school from the list below, then click on the link to register your child for classes.  If you cannot see the registration site below or need any assistance with registration, please email info@shiningkidsyoga.com or call 301-760-4171. 

PHONE REGISTRATION: Phone registration is available by calling: 301-760-4171

PROMOS, DISCOUNTS, AND SCHOLARSHIPS

Sibling discount - receive 15% off the 2nd child's registration when you register 2 or more siblings!  NOTE: discount will apply to the 2nd registration ONLY if registering 2 students; if registering 3 or more students, discount will apply to all students AFTER the 1st child (first child registration is regular price).  This discount will be applied automatically during online check out when enrolling 2 or more children in the same class. If your children attend different schools, please email info@shiningkidsyoga.com for a sibling registration discount code.

Scholarship - Shining Kids Yoga offers one need-based scholarship per session at each school location. To apply for the need-based scholarship, email info@shiningkidsyoga.com or fill out the online scholarship form

Fall 2019 weekend CLASS SCHEDULE

Weekend classes are held at:

Early Intervention Associates

6208 Montrose Road

Rockville, MD 20852 (across from the Rockville JCC)

Yoga Tots (Ages 2-4 with parent) Sundays 9:30-10:15 a.m. 10/6, 10/13, 10/20, 10/27, 11/3, 11/10 - CANCELLED!

Yoga For Kids (Ages 5-9) Sundays 10:30-11:30 a.m. 10/6, 10/13, 10/20, 10/27, 11/3, 11/10

Yoga for Tweens (Ages 10-13) Sundays 11:45-12:45 p.m. 10/6, 10/13, 10/20, 10/27, 11/3, 11/10 - CANCELLED!

Crafty & Calm Relaxation Series (ages 9-13) Saturdays 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. 10/5, 10/12, 10/19

SHINING KIDS YOGA AFTER SCHOOL CLASSES Fall 2019

All classes are for Grades K-5 unless otherwise noted below. 

Don't see your child's school listed?  Email info@shiningkidsyoga.com for more information and to request a class at your child's school!

NEW: Bayard Rustin ES (Grades K-3) - Fridays 3:50-4:50 p.m. 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/15, 12/6 (note: no classes on 11/8, 11/22 or 11/29) - CLASS CANCELLED

NEW: Lakewood ES (Grades K-3) Thursdays 3:30-4:30 p.m. Oct 3, Oct 10, Oct 17, Oct 24, Nov 7, Nov 14, Nov 21, Dec 5 (note: no class on 10/31, or 11/28) - CLASS CANCELLED

NEW: Fallsmead ES -(Grades 1-5) Fridays 3:40-4:40 p.m. 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/15 (no class on 11/8)

Beverly Farms ES - Wednesdays 3:40-4:40 p.m. 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20

Candlewood ES - Mondays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/7, 10/14, 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2 - CANCELLED

Cold Spring ES (Grades K-3) Fridays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/15, 11/22

College Gardens ES (two classes in fall 2019!)

Fridays (before school) 8:15-9:15 a.m.  10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15 - CANCELLED

Tuesdays (after-school) 3:50-5 p.m. 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19

DuFief ES (grades K-3)  Thursdays 3:30-4:30 p.m.  Oct 3, Oct 10, Oct 17, Oct 24, Nov 7, Nov 14, Nov 21, Dec 5 (note: no class on 10/31, or 11/28)

Jones Lane ES (Grades K-3) Tuesdays 3:30-4:30 p.m.  10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19 (note: no class on 11/12)

Lake Seneca ES Mondays 3:40-4:40 p.m. 10/7, 10/14, 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/18 (no class on 11/11)

Meadow Hall ES Tuesdays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19 (no class on 11/12)

Mill Creek Towne ES Fridays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/15, 11/22 (no class on 11/8)

Primary Montessori Day School

Grades K-3 Mondays 2:45-3:45 p.m. 10/14, 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/11, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2 - CLASS FULL! CLICK LINK ABOVE TO BE ADDED TO WAIT LIST.

Pre-K Thursdays 2:45-3:30 p.m. 10/17, 10/24, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19 (no class on 10/31, 11/28)

Ritchie Park ES Wednesdays 3:30-4:40 p.m. 9/25, 10/2, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20 (note: no class on 10/9) - CLASS FULL!

Ronald McNair ES Wednesdays 4:15-5:15 p.m. Oct 2, Oct 16, Oct 23, Oct 30, Nov 6, Nov 13, Nov 20, Dec 4 (no class on 11/27)

Travilah ES (grades K-3) Wednesdays 3:50-4:50 p.m. Oct 2, Oct 16, Oct 23, Oct 30, Nov 6, Nov 13, Nov 20 (no class on 10/9) - CLASS CANCELLED

Wyngate ES Thursdays 3:30-4:30 p.m.  Oct 3, Oct 10, Oct 17, Oct 24, Nov 7, Nov 14, Nov 21, Dec 5 (note: no class on 10/31, or 11/28) - CLASS FULL!

THE FOLLOWING CLASSES ARE BEING OFFERED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH FLEX ACADEMIES - please click the links below  to register for these classes 

Beall ES Thursdays, 3:30-4:40 p.m. Sept 26, Oct 3, Oct 10, Oct 17, Oct 24, Oct 31, Nov 7, Nov 14 - CLASS FULL

North Chevy Chase ES (grades 3-5) Wednesdays 3:50-5 p.m. Sept 25, Oct 2, Oct 16, Oct 23, Oct 30, Nov 6, Nov 13, Nov 20 - CLASS CANCELLED

THE FOLLOWING CLASSES ARE BEING OFFERED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH  CREATIVE ENRICHMENT LLC - please contact creativeenrichment.md@gmail.com or visit: https://www.creativeenrichment-md.com/register to register for the classes listed below.

Greenwood ES Tuesdays 3:30-4:30 p.m. 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19, 11/ 26, 12/3

Bethesda Country Day School (Pre-K) Thursdays 10-10:45 a.m. 10/17, 10/24, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12, 12/19

Temple Isaiah Preschool (Pre-K) Mondays, 2-3 p.m. 9/16, 9/23, 10/7, 10/28, 11/4, 11/11, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2, 12/9

More locations coming soon! To set up a class at your child’s school, contact Andrea!

Tax ID: 81-5404555

Inspiration Yoga & Wellness, LLC

DBA Shining Kids Yoga